Privacy Policy

Call of the Wild Sanitation knows that in the digital age, while shopping or “surfing’ the “net,” you probably have concerns about your privacy.  Our Privacy Policy describes how we use or do not use your personal information.  This policy outlines the steps that the Call of the Wild Sanitation takes to protect you.  This Privacy Policy only applies to information that is collected on-line through our website or that you have voluntarily shared with us.

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at the office during regular business hours, Monday through Friday, between 8 a.m. and 5 p.m. (EST).  We also suggest that you take a moment to review our Cookies Policy as well as our Disclaimer.

In order to book an appointment or rental, you will need to get in touch with us through our Contact form or by our direct telephone number. 

You may be asked for your full name, e-mail address and telephone number as well as some other information related to your request.  

Payments will be completed using E-Money Transfer (EMT), cheques or credit cards.

All payments are completed off-line by our office staff contacting you by phone.

None of our payment methods  provide Call of the Wild Sanitation with any of your direct financial information.

Pursuant to the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA“) if you are a resident of Canada under PIPEDA, we process your personal information under the following lawful basis:

  • Your consent.
  • The performance of the contract between you and the Call of the Wild Sanitation’s website.
  • Compliance with our legal obligations.
  • To protect your vital interests.
  • To perform a task carried out in the public interest.
  • For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.

Your personal information is never shared or exchanged with any third party company.  

Be that said, we may be required to disclose your personal information to third parties if necessary to comply with applicable Canadian laws, subpoenas, and court orders.

We use cookie sessions to observe your navigation through our website.  You may set your web browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, and you may erase them after booking.  If, however, you delete our cookies, you will limit our ability to personalize www.wine-y-mare.ca for your next booking or purchase but deleting a cookie will not prevent you from booking with us or purchasing from us in the future.

Please review our Cookies Policy.

May be used for:

  • Booking a service and/or rental through Call of the Wild Sanitation.
  • Confirm your personal (non-financial) information to schedule your service and/or rental.
  • Customize your experience with us.
  • Provide promotional materials, special offers or other information to you; but only if you have chosen to receive them by giving us consent using our Contact form or purchased a service from us.

Join Thousands Of Happy Customers!

Clean is our Culture!
Get in Touch

530 Greer Road, Utterson, ON
P0B 1M0

info@www.callofthewildsanitation.ca

(705) 646-5756

© 2024 Call of the Wild Sanitation, Inc. | All Rights Reserved

Created by Web Dezyn Plus